favorite
December 18, 2018 mic

Info

Ben Sims Presents Run It Red 047(tracklist below)

A special 3hr edition for Soundcloud/podcast listeners to close out 2018. Killer cuts from the likes of BNJMN, Spencer Parker, Matthew Jonson, Jeroen Search, Neville Watson, Fjaak and many more. Much love to everyone who has contributed music or tuned in this year, see you in 2019 at midnight on Jan 5th!

You can also sign up to the podcast via iTunes, Acast or whenever you get your podcasts as well as subscribing to the Spotify playlist of tracks via this link > bit.ly/RUNITREDSPOTIFY

please send any music to promos@djbensims.com

1. Gen Ludd – Bloods Avalanche
2. M.ono – Eins A Legge
3. Armless Kid – Deep Energy
4. Mad Rey – L’Anguille (Dodson Beat)
5. Dave Aju – Wayahed
6. Dustin Swint – Chords and Hats
7. BNJMN – Indub
8. Spencer Parker – Emotional Tendencies
9. Mak & Pasteman – Tell Ya Something
10. ST David – I’m On Beat
11. DJ Bruce Lee – The House That Bruce Lee Built
12. Josh Wink – Aries In Mars (Mars Beats)
13. Barbera Tucker – Beautiful People (Floorplan Remix)
14. Subradeon – Our Nation
15. Dense & Pika – Project Zeus – Ste Roberts Remix
16. Flug – Logic Gates
17. Matt O’Brien – Come Correct
18. Stephen Lopkin – Fridays At Pure
19. Madben – Firesist
20. Lunar Disko – Hyperlife PM
21. Random XS – Give Your Body (Delta Funktionen 3AM Mix)
22. Dexter vs Cosmic Force – Baslijn In Opstand
23. Jon T Gast – Club Version
24. Mathew Jonson, Steevio – B2 – Live At Freerotation 2018/B2
25. Cinthie – Hip Swing
26. TWR72 – Glossy Indigo
27. Conversion – 1.4
28. Alex Dolby – Wound
29. Agent X – The Heat (Ben Sims Machine Remix)
30. Mark Broom – Unknown
31. Enformig – Mojito
32. Exos – Wish Of 24
33. CV313 – Belle Isle Symphonics
34. Jeroen Search – The Devine
35. Dominique Duverger – Dusk (Barradères Version)
36. Kuf – Feedback Rhythm
37. Michele Mausi – Old School Never Dies (Part III)
38. Drafts – Draft 2.3
39. Oscar Mulero – Complex Dimension
40. Vertical Spectrum – Kurza Łapka
41. D-Leria – Ectoplasm
42. Kuf – No Skool
43. PTTRN – Change 4
44. Albert Chiovenda – Changing Front (Stanislav Tolkachev 4X4 Remix)
45. SLV – Reflected Light
46. Andrea – Future Atmo
47. Neville Watson – Anarcho Midnight
48. Dexter vs Cosmic Force – Drum Techniek
49. Konrad Wehrmeister – Gel
50. The Maghreban – Monster VIP
51. ASOK – Better Dead Than Alien
52. Aleksi Perala – NL-L56-18-07381
53. No Smoke – Koro Koro (Ian Tregoning Rewire)
54. The Leap – #9
55. Subradeon – We Will Still Resist
56. Orlando Voorn – Feelings
57. Dan Curtin – Particle Dawn
58. Stef Mendesidis – Valley Of Machines
59. Discrete Circuit & Mark Broom – MBDC3
60. Fjaak (Feat. J.Manuel) – Martin
61. Falcon Black Ops – Eleven
62. Alex Dolby – The Day After
63. Indio – Blue Fantasy
64. VC-118A – Versicolor